Kotaksecurities.Com - Info kotaksecurities.com

kotaksecurities.com receives about 15,650 unique visitors and 93,118 (5.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $179.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $106,847.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kotaksecurities.com is ranked number 24,989 in the world and 0.00313% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mumbai, 16, India and links to network IP address 203.199.37.16. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kotaksecurities.com

Kotak Securities Ltd. 100 % subsidiary of Kotak Mahindra Bank is one of the oldest and largest broking firms in the Industry Our offerings include stock broking through the branch and Internet, Investments in IPO, Mutual funds and Portfolio management service. ... The Leading Equity House in India in Thomson Extel Surveys Awards for the year 2007 Euromoney Award (2006 and 2007) - Best Provider of Portfolio Management: Equities ...
Kotak Securities offers online trading with features like stock recommendations, live share market updates & mobile trading. Click here for more information!
How did kotaksecurities.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 260 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kotaksecurities.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is kotaksecurities.com?

15.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
15,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
469,500
Pages per Visit:
5.95
Daily Pageviews:
93,118
Alexa Rank:
24,989 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00313%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 89.5%89.6%1937
United States 2.2%2.9%106964
Kuwait 1.8%1.9%2777
Qatar 1.7%2.3%3665
United Arab Emirates 1.0%0.7%7212
United Kingdom 0.7%0.7%82150

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kotaksecurities.com
100.00%99.49%6.16
kstrade.kotaksecurities.com
1.05%0.30%2
kseclms.kotaksecurities.com
1.00%0.16%1.0
updates.kotaksecurities.com
0.29%0.05%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush kotaksecurities.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  kotaksecurities.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is kotaksecurities.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kotaksecurities.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$179.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,370.00
Yearly Revenue:
$65,335.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 83,434$133.49
United States 2,700$30.97
Qatar 2,142$5.68
United Kingdom 652$4.06
Kuwait 1,769$2.72
United Arab Emirates 652$2.44

How much money do kotaksecurities.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$44.40
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,331.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,204.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,242
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
727,270
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,848,454
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 23,361$37.38
United States 486$5.58
United Kingdom 104$0.65
United Arab Emirates 91$0.34
Qatar 129$0.34
Kuwait 71$0.11

How much is kotaksecurities.com worth?

Website Value:
$106,847.05

Where is kotaksecurities.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
203.199.37.16
ASN:
AS4755 
ISP:
TATA Communications formerly VSNL is Leading ISP 
Server Location:
Mumbai
16
India
 

Other sites hosted on 203.199.37.16

How fast does kotaksecurities.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1043 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kotaksecurities.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kotaksecurities.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX cluster1.us.messagelabs.com 3600
MX cluster1a.us.messagelabs.com 3600
SOA 3599
Mname ksdns.kotakstreet.com
Rname dnsadmin.kotaksecurities.com
Serial Number 2010082757
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 203.199.37.16 59

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-12-29
Domain Age:
17 years 5 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.leadnetworks.com...
Registration Service Provided By: LEADNETWORKS DOMAINS PVT. LTD.
Contact: +91.2226300138
Website: http://www.LeadNetworks.com

Domain Name: KOTAKSECURITIES.COM

Registrant:
Kotak Securities Limited
Kulin Thakkar email)
2nd Floor, Nirlon House,
Nr. Passport Office,
Worli
Mumbai
Maharashtra,400028
IN
Tel. +91.2256617040

Creation Date: 29-Dec-1999
Expiration Date: 29-Dec-2014

Domain servers in listed order:
ksdns.kotakstreet.com
dns4.dotnameindia.com
dns3.dotnameindia.com
dns2.dotnameindia.com
dns1.dotnameindia.com


Administrative Contact:
Kotak Securities Limited
Kulin Thakkar email)
2nd Floor, Nirlon House,
Nr. Passport Office,
Worli
Mumbai
Maharashtra,400028
IN
Tel. +91.2256617040

Technical Contact:
Kotak Securities Limited
Kulin Thakkar email)
2nd Floor, Nirlon House,
Nr. Passport Office,
Worli
Mumbai
Maharashtra,400028
IN
Tel. +91.2256617040

Billing Contact:
Kotak Securities Limited
Kulin Thakkar email)
2nd Floor, Nirlon House,
Nr. Passport Office,
Worli
Mumbai
Maharashtra,400028
IN
Tel. +91.2256617040

Status:ACTIVE


whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KOTAKSECURITIES.COM
Registrar: LEAD NETWORKS DOMAINS PVT. LTD.
Whois Server: whois.leadnetworks.com
Referral URL: http://www.leadnetworks.com
Name Server: DNS1.DOTNAMEINDIA.COM
Name Server: DNS2.DOTNAMEINDIA.COM
Name Server: DNS3.DOTNAMEINDIA.COM
Name Server: DNS4.DOTNAMEINDIA.COM
Name Server: KSDNS.KOTAKSTREET.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 04-may-2009
Creation Date: 29-dec-1999
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 05 Aug 2009 06:59:39 UTC <<<

Last update was 260 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kotaksecurities.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kotaksecurities.com widget